Search This Blog

Waiting on Baby C #3

Buy Coffee for Baby C #3

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

Me-ology

FOOD-OLOGY

What is your salad dressing of choice? runny ranch What is your favorite sit-down restaurant?hmm...El Porton What food could you eat for 2 weeks straight and not get sick of it? I'm with Heather, Mexican, duh.
What are your pizza toppings of choice? Supreme deep dish
What do you like to put on your toast? like butta TECHNOLOGY How many televisions are in your house? 1 What color cell phone do you have? black What does the first text message in your inbox say and who sent it? that is classic (a reply from luke when I texted him :I just pulled an opossum out of the pool)
Who was the last person to call you? Kath BIOLOGY Are you right-handed or left-handed? right Have you ever had anything removed from your body? wisdom teeth and a baby What is the last heavy item you lifted? two love seats, a couch, and a chair (furniture from the fam in Tupelo) CRAP-OLOGY If it were possible, would you want to know the day you were going to die? no way If you could change your name, what would you change it to? I wouldn't! I like my name! Would you drink an entire bottle of hot sauce for $1000? heck yeah! DUMB-OLOGY How many pairs of flip flops do you own? At least 12...I love flops in the summer Last time you had a run-in with the cops? It's been a while! Last person you talked to in person? Jake Favorite Month? April and October CURRENT-OLOGY Missing someone? Nope Mood? hungry What are you listening to? Cartoon Network (Jake's watching it) Watching? my computer Worrying about? nothing! RANDOM-OLOGY What’s the last movie you watched? 24 DVDs Do you smile often? Smiling's my favorite Do you always answer your phone? If I can find it It’s four in the morning and you get a text message, who is it? A nursing friend or cousin (we are the only ones awake at 4)...or Blake (my college aged bro) If you could change your eye color what would it be? green like my Mama's What flavor do you add to your drink at Sonic? Route 44 Strawberry Limeade is the way to go Do you own a digital camera? several Have you ever had a pet fish? yep Favorite Christmas song? "Oh Holy Night" What’s on your wish list for your birthday? Something sparkly Can you do push-ups? Can I, or do I? Can you do a chin up?Heck o no...I was the girl that "hung" during the presidential fitness test Does the future make you more nervous or excited? excited Do you have any saved texts? yep, pics of Bandit and Kate Ever been in a car wreck? two, at the same intersection one year apart Do you have an accent? southern accent. I love southern accents What is the last song to make you cry? Something at church when little Noah was singing with his hands in the air Plans tonight?Jake's bball fame Have you ever felt like you hit rock bottom? not yet Name 2 things you bought yesterday. Sky, surf, and turf from El Porton You ever been given roses? yep Current hate right now? rude people Met someone who changed your life? yes What song represents you? Eternal Flame What were you doing 12 AM last night? Getting into bed What was the first thing you thought of when you woke up? She's hungry again?!

1 comment:

現在建築式™ said...

My Blog
http://www.wretch.cc/blog/markacey
Thanks for your share
Nice to meet you

Hsinchu, Taiwan